Rutaca Airlines
We sell 30 Flights routes operated by Rutaca Airlines, on their fares and their conditions.
Rutaca Airlines runs 30 routes we sell across 4 countries, calling at 9 places. The cheapest fare is €31.41. A median route runs 413 km, about 33m at the carrier's typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.
What Rutaca Airlines runs
- 30Routes we sell
- 9Places served
- 4Countries
- 413 kmMedian route
- 2,440 kmLongest route
- A typical journey
- The median Rutaca Airlines route we sell is 413 km, which is about 33m at their typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.
- Fare conditions
- Fares on this carrier cannot be changed or refunded once booked.
- On board
- No fleet amenity list published by this carrier.
- Carbon per passenger
- About 209 grams per passenger kilometre, which is roughly 86.3 kg over a median route.
- Where it runs
- Routes in 4 countries on our network.
- Busiest places
- Caracas, Ciudad Guayana, Porlamar, Barcelona, Maturín, Punta Cana, Willemstad, Cancún
Routes operated by Rutaca Airlines
Priced from the same engine that answers the search box, on the next three weeks of departures.
| Route | From | Fastest | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcelona to Caracas flight | €31.41 | 3h 55m | 243 km |
| Caracas to Barcelona flight | €31.41 | 3h 55m | 243 km |
| Porlamar to Caracas flight | €38.49 | 4h 1m | 333 km |
| Caracas to Porlamar flight | €38.49 | 4h 1m | 333 km |
| Ciudad Guayana to Porlamar flight | €39.08 | 4h | 320 km |
| Porlamar to Ciudad Guayana flight | €39.08 | 4h | 320 km |
| Caracas to Willemstad flight | €39.67 | 3h 58m | 284 km |
| Willemstad to Caracas flight | €39.67 | 3h 59m | 284 km |
| Maturín to Caracas flight | €47.34 | 4h 7m | 413 km |
| Caracas to Maturín flight | €47.34 | 4h 7m | 413 km |
| Caracas to Ciudad Guayana flight | €55.60 | 4h 16m | 522 km |
| Ciudad Guayana to Caracas flight | €55.60 | 4h 15m | 522 km |
| Caracas to San Cristóbal flight | €70.94 | 4h 26m | 661 km |
| San Cristóbal to Caracas flight | €70.94 | 4h 26m | 661 km |
| Caracas to Punta Cana flight | €104.57 | 4h 47m | 915 km |
| Punta Cana to Caracas flight | €107.52 | 4h 50m | 915 km |
| Caracas to Cancún flight | €270.95 | 6h 47m | 2,440 km |
| Cancún to Caracas flight | €270.95 | 7h 6m | 2,440 km |
The flight gets you into Caracas. These two partners take it from there, and the bed is theirs to book.

A room in Caracas for the night the flight gets in
Sort by distance from Estación Ávila and you can see which places are ten minutes on foot and which are not.
Partner links. We earn a commission when a booking completes, and it never changes what you pay.
How far people travel to get here
Every origin we sell by Flights, grouped by how far it is in a straight line.
| Distance | Routes | Share | Nearest of them |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 to 600 km | 22 | 73% | Barcelona, 243 km |
| 600 to 1,500 km | 6 | 20% | Caracas, 661 km |
| Over 1,500 km | 2 | 7% | Caracas, 2440 km |
Common questions about Rutaca Airlines
What does Rutaca Airlines run?
Rutaca Airlines runs 30 of the Flights routes we sell, calling at 9 places across 4 countries Those routes come from the published operator catalogue rather than from a list we wrote, so a route only appears here if the carrier actually serves it.
How much do Rutaca Airlines tickets cost?
The cheapest Rutaca Airlines fare we sell is €31.41 for one passenger, across 30 routes The median route runs 413 km in a straight line. Fares include taxes, supplier fees and our service fee, so the figure here is the figure at checkout.
Are Rutaca Airlines tickets refundable?
Rutaca Airlines fares cannot be changed or refunded once booked, across all 30 routes we sell. The condition is shown again on the offer and once more before you pay.
What is the longest route Rutaca Airlines runs?
The longest Rutaca Airlines route we sell runs from Cancún to Caracas, 2,440 km in a straight line. A median journey with this carrier takes about 33m at their typical cruising speed, so the long routes are considerably more than that.
Where does Rutaca Airlines operate?
Rutaca Airlines is based in Venezuela and runs routes we sell in 4 countries The places it calls at most often are Caracas, Ciudad Guayana, Porlamar. Those are computed from the routes in the catalogue rather than from anything the carrier tells us about its own network.
Where these numbers come from
Places, coordinates, operators, which operator serves which pair, and every distance on this page are real and come from open data. Where a corridor has a filed timetable the departure times are real too, and ferry fares are the prices the operators publish themselves.
Prices come from the supplier wherever we hold a live quote. Elsewhere we show an indicative price built from the real distance, the real operator and a fare curve over lead time, day of the week and season. Those are labelled Estimated fare and cannot be booked.
Other Flights operators
Show all 60 operatorsShow fewer operators
Ryanair
American Airlines
Wizz Air
Delta Air Lines
Turkish Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Air China
SkyWest
Transavia France
Air France
Lufthansa
Eurowings
Jet2.com
Air Canada
Vueling Airlines
British Airways
Norwegian Air Shuttle
Thomsonfly
Pegasus Airlines
IndiGo Airlines
Scandinavian Airlines System
Frontier Airlines
VOLOTEA Airways
Aeroflot Russian Airlines
Condor Flugdienst
SunExpress
Iberia Airlines
Corendon Airlines
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Korean Air
Qatar Airways
Transavia Holland
JetBlue Airways
TUI fly Belgium
Air India Limited
Xiamen Airlines
Allegiant Air
WestJet
S7 Airlines
Finnair
Emirates
Republic Airways
Aegean Airlines
Swiss International Air Lines
Brussels Airlines
Endeavor Air
Ural Airlines
Austrian Airlines
EasyJet (DS)
Asiana Airlines
LOT Polish Airlines
Cathay Pacific
All Nippon Airways
Spring Airlines
Air India Express
Azul
Alaska Airlines
AJet
Sunclass Airlines
TAP Portugal
The flight gets in hours before any room is ready. Holding a bag is not what we sell.

Left luggage near Estación Ávila
Most of the points near Estación Ávila open before the first train and shut after the last one.
Check Caracas on StasherOr try Bounce
Partner links. We earn a commission on a booking, and the price is the same as going direct.