Breeze Airways

We sell 436 Flights routes operated by Breeze Airways, on their fares and their conditions.

from hotel room (Frenchman Mountain on skyline)Skyline

Breeze Airways runs 436 routes we sell across 1 country, calling at 57 places. The cheapest fare is €39.08. A median route runs 926 km, about 1h 15m at the carrier's typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.

Checked October 15, 2026Priced for October 15, 2026One passenger, all fees included

Profile

What Breeze Airways runs

  • 436Routes we sell
  • 57Places served
  • 1Countries
  • 926 kmMedian route
  • 3,733 kmLongest route
A typical journey
The median Breeze Airways route we sell is 926 km, which is about 1h 15m at their typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.
Fare conditions
Fares on this carrier cannot be changed or refunded once booked.
On board
No fleet amenity list published by this carrier.
Carbon per passenger
About 209 grams per passenger kilometer, which is roughly 193.5 kg over a median route.
Where it runs
Routes in 1 country on our network.
Busiest places
Orlando, Charleston, Norfolk, Fort Myers, Raleigh, Tampa, Hartford, Akron
Routes

Routes operated by Breeze Airways

Priced from the same engine that answers the search box, on the next three weeks of departures.

Routes operated by Breeze Airways, with the cheapest fare and the fastest journey we sell on each.
RouteFromFastestDistance
Tampa to Fort Lauderdale flight€39.083h 59m306 km
Fort Lauderdale to Tampa flight€39.083h 59m306 km
Las Vegas to Santa Ana flight€44.394h 4m367 km
Santa Ana to Las Vegas flight€44.394h 4m367 km
Key West to Tampa flight€48.524h 5m383 km
Tampa to Key West flight€48.524h 5m383 km
New York to Richmond flight€53.244h 11m461 km
Richmond to New York flight€53.244h 11m461 km
Norfolk to New York flight€55.014h 12m473 km
New York to Norfolk flight€55.014h 12m473 km
Raleigh to Pittsburgh flight€64.454h 17m533 km
Pittsburgh to Raleigh flight€64.454h 16m533 km
New York to Raleigh flight€76.254h 28m682 km
Raleigh to New York flight€76.254h 28m682 km
Raleigh to Orlando flight€90.414h 40m845 km
Orlando to Raleigh flight€90.414h 41m845 km
New Orleans to Orlando flight€98.674h 41m858 km
Orlando to New Orleans flight€98.674h 42m858 km
Raleigh to Tampa flight€100.444h 48m942 km
Tampa to Raleigh flight€100.444h 49m942 km
New York to Charleston flight€110.474h 55m1,028 km
Charleston to New York flight€110.474h 55m1,028 km
Orlando to Akron flight€151.775h 25m1,395 km
Akron to Orlando flight€151.775h 27m1,395 km
Hartford to Orlando flight€170.065h 44m1,667 km
Orlando to Hartford flight€170.065h 44m1,667 km
Fort Myers to New York flight€177.145h 49m1,725 km
New York to Fort Myers flight€177.145h 49m1,725 km
Orlando to Warwick flight€187.175h 49m1,719 km
Warwick to Orlando flight€187.175h 49m1,719 km
Hartford to Tampa flight€193.665h 53m1,774 km
Tampa to Hartford flight€193.665h 53m1,774 km

The flight gets you into Charleston. These two partners take it from there, and the bed is theirs to book.

A hotel room

A room in Charleston for the night the flight gets in

Sort by distance from Charleston Union Station and you can see which places are ten minutes on foot and which are not.

Partner links. We earn a commission when a booking completes, and it never changes what you pay.

Catchment

How far people travel to get here

Every origin we sell by Flights, grouped by how far it is in a straight line.

Straight line distance from each origin we sell, not the distance the route runs.
DistanceRoutesShareNearest of them
200 to 600 km5212%Fort Lauderdale, 306 km
600 to 1,500 km28666%Columbus, 603 km
Over 1,500 km9822%Jacksonville, 1503 km

Common questions about Breeze Airways

What does Breeze Airways run?

Breeze Airways runs 436 of the Flights routes we sell, calling at 57 places across 1 country Those routes come from the published operator catalog rather than from a list we wrote, so a route only appears here if the carrier actually serves it.

How much do Breeze Airways tickets cost?

The cheapest Breeze Airways fare we sell is €39.08 for one passenger, across 436 routes The median route runs 926 km in a straight line. Fares include taxes, supplier fees and our service fee, so the figure here is the figure at checkout.

Are Breeze Airways tickets refundable?

Breeze Airways fares cannot be changed or refunded once booked, across all 436 routes we sell. The condition is shown again on the offer and once more before you pay.

What is the longest route Breeze Airways runs?

The longest Breeze Airways route we sell runs from Norfolk to San Diego, 3,733 km in a straight line. A median journey with this carrier takes about 1h 15m at their typical cruising speed, so the long routes are considerably more than that.

Where does Breeze Airways operate?

Breeze Airways is based in United States and runs routes we sell in 1 country The places it calls at most often are Orlando, Charleston, Norfolk. Those are computed from the routes in the catalog rather than from anything the carrier tells us about its own network.

Where these numbers come from

Places, coordinates, operators, which operator serves which pair, and every distance on this page are real and come from open data. Where a corridor has a filed timetable the departure times are real too, and ferry fares are the prices the operators publish themselves.

Prices come from the supplier wherever we hold a live quote. Elsewhere we show an indicative price built from the real distance, the real operator and a fare curve over lead time, day of the week and season. Those are labeled Estimated fare and cannot be booked.

Defined in full at Fares, Carbon, Catchment

Other Flights operators

The flight gets in hours before any room is ready. Holding a bag is not what we sell.

Left luggage lockers

Baggage storage near Charleston Union Station

Most of the points near Charleston Union Station open before the first train and close after the last one.

Partner links. We earn a commission on a booking, and the price is the same as going direct.

Plan with Ori

Ori, the trip planner

Ask it something like this