Silver Airways (3M)

We sell 96 Flights routes operated by Silver Airways (3M), on their fares and their conditions.

United StatesGulf of MexicoHoustonHoustonMiamiMiamiTampaTampaNew OrleansNew OrleansOrlandoOrlandoNassauNassauBaton RougeBaton RougeTallahasseeTallahasseeMontgomeryMontgomeryShreveportShreveportMobileMobileFort LauderdaleFort LauderdalePort Saint LuciePort Saint LucieJacksonJacksonSavannahSavannahCharlestonCharlestonLafayetteLafayetteWest Palm BeachWest Palm BeachJacksonvilleJacksonvilleMarsh HarbourMarsh HarbourMap data: Natural Earth, GeoNames (CC BY 4.0)Map data: Natural Earth, GeoNames (CC BY 4.0)

Silver Airways (3M) runs 96 routes we sell across 2 countries, calling at 18 places. The cheapest fare is €31.41. A median route runs 317 km, about 26m at the carrier's typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.

Checked October 15, 2026Priced for October 15, 2026One passenger, all fees included

Profile

What Silver Airways (3M) runs

  • 96Routes we sell
  • 18Places served
  • 2Countries
  • 317 kmMedian route
  • 616 kmLongest route
A typical journey
The median Silver Airways (3M) route we sell is 317 km, which is about 26m at their typical cruising speed of 740 km/h.
Fare conditions
Fares on this carrier cannot be changed or refunded once booked.
On board
No fleet amenity list published by this carrier.
Carbon per passenger
About 209 grams per passenger kilometer, which is roughly 66.3 kg over a median route.
Where it runs
Routes in 2 countries on our network.
Busiest places
Orlando, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, Atlanta, Key West, Marsh Harbour, Fort Myers, Gainesville
Routes

Routes operated by Silver Airways (3M)

Priced from the same engine that answers the search box, on the next three weeks of departures.

Routes operated by Silver Airways (3M), with the cheapest fare and the fastest journey we sell on each.
RouteFromFastestDistance
Freeport to Fort Lauderdale flight€31.413h 47m151 km
Fort Lauderdale to Freeport flight€31.413h 47m151 km
Gainesville to Tampa flight€31.413h 50m190 km
Tampa to Gainesville flight€31.413h 51m190 km
Orlando to Gainesville flight€31.413h 48m154 km
Gainesville to Orlando flight€31.413h 47m154 km
Fort Lauderdale to Key West flight€33.773h 55m240 km
Key West to Fort Lauderdale flight€33.773h 55m240 km
Fort Myers to Orlando flight€35.543h 53m218 km
Orlando to Fort Myers flight€35.543h 53m218 km
Jacksonville to Tampa flight€37.903h 59m276 km
Tampa to Jacksonville flight€37.903h 58m276 km
Tampa to Fort Lauderdale flight€39.083h 59m306 km
Fort Lauderdale to Tampa flight€39.083h 59m306 km
Fort Lauderdale to Orlando flight€39.083h 58m295 km
Orlando to Fort Lauderdale flight€39.083h 58m295 km
Atlanta to Florence flight€40.854h 3m324 km
Florence to Atlanta flight€40.854h 2m324 km
Fort Lauderdale to Treasure Cay flight€42.623h 58m291 km
Treasure Cay to Fort Lauderdale flight€42.623h 59m291 km
Tallahassee to Tampa flight€43.214h 1m329 km
Tampa to Tallahassee flight€43.214h 2m329 km
Fort Lauderdale to Marsh Harbour flight€44.984h310 km
Marsh Harbour to Fort Lauderdale flight€44.984h310 km
Key West to Tampa flight€48.524h 5m383 km
Tampa to Key West flight€48.524h 5m383 km
Roanoke to Atlanta flight€63.274h 19m561 km
Atlanta to Roanoke flight€63.274h 19m561 km
Orlando to Pensacola flight€70.354h 22m603 km
Pensacola to Orlando flight€70.354h 22m603 km
Pensacola to Tampa flight€71.534h 17m538 km
Tampa to Pensacola flight€71.534h 17m538 km

The flight gets you into Florence. These two partners take it from there, and the bed is theirs to book.

A hotel room

A room in Florence for the night the flight gets in

Filter by neighborhood and by nightly price, and the map tells you what is a walk and what is a cab.

Partner links. We earn a commission when a booking completes, and it never changes what you pay.

Catchment

How far people travel to get here

Every origin we sell by Flights, grouped by how far it is in a straight line.

Straight line distance from each origin we sell, not the distance the route runs.
DistanceRoutesShareNearest of them
Under 200 km1617%Atlanta, 123 km
200 to 600 km7275%Fort Myers, 218 km
600 to 1,500 km88%Orlando, 603 km

Common questions about Silver Airways (3M)

What does Silver Airways (3M) run?

Silver Airways (3M) runs 96 of the Flights routes we sell, calling at 18 places across 2 countries Those routes come from the published operator catalog rather than from a list we wrote, so a route only appears here if the carrier actually serves it.

How much do Silver Airways (3M) tickets cost?

The cheapest Silver Airways (3M) fare we sell is €31.41 for one passenger, across 96 routes The median route runs 317 km in a straight line. Fares include taxes, supplier fees and our service fee, so the figure here is the figure at checkout.

Are Silver Airways (3M) tickets refundable?

Silver Airways (3M) fares cannot be changed or refunded once booked, across all 96 routes we sell. The condition is shown again on the offer and once more before you pay.

What is the longest route Silver Airways (3M) runs?

The longest Silver Airways (3M) route we sell runs from Jacksonville to Marsh Harbour, 616 km in a straight line. A median journey with this carrier takes about 26m at their typical cruising speed, so the long routes are considerably more than that.

Where does Silver Airways (3M) operate?

Silver Airways (3M) is based in United States and runs routes we sell in 2 countries The places it calls at most often are Orlando, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa. Those are computed from the routes in the catalog rather than from anything the carrier tells us about its own network.

Where these numbers come from

Places, coordinates, operators, which operator serves which pair, and every distance on this page are real and come from open data. Where a corridor has a filed timetable the departure times are real too, and ferry fares are the prices the operators publish themselves.

Prices come from the supplier wherever we hold a live quote. Elsewhere we show an indicative price built from the real distance, the real operator and a fare curve over lead time, day of the week and season. Those are labeled Estimated fare and cannot be booked.

Defined in full at Fares, Carbon, Catchment

Other Flights operators

Florence is small enough to see in an afternoon, which is easier without the luggage. Storing it is not our business.

Left luggage lockers

Where to leave your bags in Florence

Stores, cafes and hotels that take luggage, with the hours on the map so you know what is still open when you come back.

Partner links. We earn a commission on a booking, and the price is the same as going direct.

Plan with Ori

Ori, the trip planner

Ask it something like this